List of Trustees

Trustees

Jurisdiction

Trustee

Brazeau County Donna Wiltse, Councillor
City of Beaumont Len Spink, Library Board Chair
City of Leduc Carla Frybort, Library Director
City of Spruce Grove Wayne Rothe, Alderman
City of Wetaskiwin Bill Elliot, Library Board Chair
County of Barrhead No. 11  Ron Kleinfeldt, Councillor
County of Wetaskiwin No. 10 Dale Woitt, Councillor
Lac Ste. Anne County  Lloyd Giebelhaus, Councillor
Leduc County Tessa Hutchings, Library Board Chair
Municipality of Jasper Jenna McGrath, Councillor
Northern Gateway School Division Sherry Jeffreys, Trustee
Parkland County Tracey Melnyk, Councillor
Pembina Hills School Division
Judy Lefebvre, Trustee
Summer Village of Birch Cove Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Castle Island Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Crystal Springs Margaret Gagnon, Councillor
Summer Village of Grandview Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Kapasiwin John McIvor, Deputy Mayor
Summer Village of Lakeview Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Ma-Me-O Beach Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Nakamun Park Marge Hanssen, Mayor
Summer Village of Norris Beach Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Poplar Bay  Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Ross Haven Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Seba Beach Rick MacPhee, Councillor
Summer Village of Silver Beach  Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Silver Sands Liz Turnbull, Deputy Mayor
Summer Village of South View Sandi Benford, Mayor
Summer Village of Sunrise Beach  Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Sunset Point Ann Morrison, Mayor
Summer Village of Val Quentin  Marlene Walsh, Deputy Mayor
Summer Village of West Cove Representative not appointed
Summer Village of Yellowstone Brenda Shewaga, Mayor
Town of Barrhead Rod Klumph, Councillor
Town of Calmar Krista Gardner, Councillor
Town of Devon Stacey May, Councillor
YRL Board Vice Chair
Town of Drayton Valley  Nancy Dodds, Councillor
Town of Edson Krystal Baier, Councillor
Town of Hinton Hendrik (Hank) Smit, Library Board Chair
YRL Board Chair
 chair@yrl.ab.ca
Town of Mayerthorpe  Sandy Morton, Councillor
Town of Millet Doug Peel, Councillor
Town of Onoway Pat St. Hilaire, Deputy Mayor
Town of Stony Plain  Judy Bennett, Councillor
Town of Swan Hills Jeff Goebel, Councillor
Town of Thorsby Ivor Foster, Councillor
Town of Westlock  David Truckey, Councillor
Town of Whitecourt Paul Chauvet, Councillor
Village of Alberta Beach Judy Valiquette, Councillor
Village of Breton  Lynn Pritchard, Councillor
Village of Clyde  Christa Clausing, Mayor
Village of Spring Lake Jason Shewchuk, Mayor
Village of Wabamun Jocelyn Wiggins, Councillor
Village of Warburg Dwayne Mayr, Deputy Mayor
Westlock County Victor Julyan, Councillor
Wetaskiwin School Division
Dave Gursky, Trustee
Woodlands County Dave Kusch, Councillor
Yellowhead County  Penny Lowe, Councillor




































 
Note: Bolding denotes 2019-2020 YRL Board Executive Committee member.

Updated July 21, 2020