Trustees

Jurisdiction

Trustee

Brazeau County Maryann Thompson, Councillor
City of Leduc Carla Frybort, Library Director
City of Spruce Grove Bill Kesanko, Alderman
City of Wetaskiwin Bill Elliot, Mayor
County of Barrhead No. 11 Ron Kleinfeldt, Councillor
County of Wetaskiwin No. 10 Larry McKeever, Councillor
Lac Ste. Anne County Derril Butler, Community Member, YRL Board Chair
Leduc County Tessa Hutchings, Library Board Chair
Municipality of Jasper Helen Kelleher-Empey, Councillor
Northern Gateway Public Schools Terry Slemko, Trustee
Parkland County Tracey Melnyk, Councillor
Pembina Hills Public Schools Judy Lefebvre, Trustee
Summer Village of Birch Cove no representative appointed
Summer Village of Castle Island Cornelia Helland, Mayor
Summer Village of Crystal Springs Kevin Pratt, Councillor
Summer Village of Grandview no representative appointed
Summer Village of Kapasiwin no representative appointed
Summer Village of Lakeview no representative appointed
Summer Village of Ma-Me-O Beach John Slater, Deputy Mayor
Summer Village of Nakamun Park no representative appointed
Summer Village of Norris Beach no representative appointed
Summer Village of Poplar Bay Debra McDaniel, Mayor
Summer Village of Ross Haven no representative appointed
Summer Village of Seba Beach Rick MacPhee, Councillor
Summer Village of Silver Beach no representative appointed
Summer Village of Silver Sands Maureen Mazerolle, Councillor
Summer Village of South View Sandi Benford, Mayor
Summer Village of Sunrise Beach Glen Usselman, Mayor
Summer Village of Sunset Point Ann Morrison, Mayor
Summer Village of Val Quentin Gael Lehman, Community Member
Summer Village of West Cove no representative appointed
Summer Village of Yellowstone Brenda Shewaga, Deputy Mayor
Town of Barrhead Leslie Penny, Councillor
Town of Beaumont Len Spink, Library Board Member
Town of Calmar Patricia Ashley, Library Board Member
Town of Devon Stacey May, Councillor
Town of Drayton Valley Graham Long, Councillor
Town of Edson Gean Chouinard, Councillor
Town of Grande Cache Annette Stad, Councillor
Town of Hinton Hank Smit, Library Board Chair
Town of Mayerthorpe Sandy Morton, Councillor
Town of Millet Doug Peel, Councillor
Town of Onoway Corinne Feth, Councillor
Town of Stony Plain Russ Graff, Councillor
Town of Swan Hills Jeff Goebel, Councillor
Town of Thorsby Lloyd Jardine, Councillor
Town of Westlock David Truckey, Councillor
Town of Whitecourt Darlene Chartrand, Councillor
Village of Alberta Beach Tara Elwood, Councillor
Village of Breton Anne Power, Councillor
Village of Clyde Nat Dvernichuk, Deputy Mayor
Village of Spring Lake Bonnie Hall, Councillor
Village of Wabamun Jocelyn Wiggins, Councillor
Village of Warburg Dwayne Mayr, Councillor
Westlock County Bud Massey, Councillor
Wetaskiwin Regional Public Schools Dave Gursky, Trustee
Woodlands County Dan Pritchard, Councillor, YRL Board Vice-chair
Yellowhead County Sandra Cherniawsky, Councillor


NOTE: Bolding denotes YRL Board Executive Committee member.

Updated April 13, 2017